1. Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
           

          Products

          Your current position : Home > Products > 

          Products

          Class

          QSFP-40G-LR4 10km

          ?Model No: OS-QS40-3110D
          ?Data rate: 40G
          ?Distance:10km
          ?Wavelength (nm): 1310
          ?Source:DFB+PIN
          ?DDM: YES
          ?Media Type: SMF
          Overview chat with us inquiry
           

          Product Details

          Application

          ?High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
          ?Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
          ?Proprietary backplanes
          ?Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
          ?40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
          ?InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR application



          Feature


          ?QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
          ?Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
          ?Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
          ?Electrically hot-pluggable
          ?XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
          ?Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
          ?Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules  parameters, analogous to SFP+

          Download

          Connect with us

          ContacT

          Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
          Tel:+86 755 26509551
          Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
          E-mail:sales@ousent.com

          MARKET SALES

          ? Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粵ICP備17061098號-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
           
           
          Send us a message
          How did you know us?
          Country
          Company name
          Name
           Phone
          Email
           Application
          Message
          ×
          免费看成年人相关视频